Beauty Skin Care Silk Peptide Powder
Silk Peptide is a albumin product, which can be obtained after hydrolysis from silk, contains 18 kinds of amino acids.
Silk Peptide can be used in cosmetic as a natural material, protecting and keeping the moisture of ones skin, preventing skin cocking and aging. Its super absorbency and adsorption enable protect and care to ones hair. The function and security fibroin makes in cosmetic bears comparison with any other compound material.
Because of the hydrophilic gene in the structure of silk, silk protein powder is a fine natural moisture factor. Attaching to the surface of the skin with extremely thin layer of silk powder can control the water absorption or release, according to the changes in skin temperature and humidity. It has great effects in skin care, prevention and treatment for various types dermatosis caused by dry or moist skin.
Definitions of the product:
The product is water soluble polypeptide formed by degradation of silk protein (fibroin) with average molecular weight between 500-10000, white powder and good water solubility, with pH value between 4.5 to 6.5 and positive ninhydrin reaction.
Silk Peptide Powder contains abundant unsaturated fatty acids which occupy about 72.5% of the total fat. The unsaturated fatty acids play a very important role to maintain human well-balanced physiological function: Keep relative fluidity of membrane to maintain the well-balanced physiological function of cells. Esterifies the cholesterol, reduce the cholesterol and triglyceride in blood. It's an essential material to promote infants growth and human prostaglandin synthesis. Reduce viscosity of blood, improve micro circulation of blood. Strengthen vitality of cell, memory and ideation. Promote the digestive absorption of fat-soluble vitamins. It also has an obvious effect on controlling prostatic hyperplasia.
10kg/drum or according to your requirement.